9264 Lockwood Rd Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $715,349
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9264 Lockwood Rd, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $677,587, approximately $200 per square foot. 9264 Lockwood Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Parker & Orleaas Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Ramchandran Subramanian and Kashyap Anu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,595
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Rivers Donald Wilson and Rivers Karen T
Bought by
Shiloh Farms Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,275,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramchandran Subramanian | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Shiloh Farms Inc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramchandran Subramanian | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shiloh Farms Inc | $1,275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,536 | $663,650 | $114,000 | $549,650 |
| 2024 | $7,536 | $663,650 | $114,000 | $549,650 |
| 2023 | $5,977 | $436,280 | $73,000 | $363,280 |
| 2022 | $5,977 | $436,280 | $73,000 | $363,280 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $436,280 | $73,000 | $363,280 |
| 2020 | $5,977 | $436,280 | $73,000 | $363,280 |
| 2019 | $5,201 | $379,600 | $64,000 | $315,600 |
| 2018 | $4,734 | $350,640 | $64,000 | $286,640 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $350,640 | $64,000 | $286,640 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $316,830 | $38,000 | $278,830 |
| 2015 | $479 | $329,250 | $38,000 | $291,250 |
| 2014 | $479 | $329,250 | $38,000 | $291,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map