9264 Star Pass Loop Reno, NV 89523
Somersett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,154 - $712,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9264 Star Pass Loop, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $693,789, approximately $378 per square foot. 9264 Star Pass Loop is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including B D Billinghurst Middle School and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Kidder Darlynne L
Bought by
Kidder Darlynne L and The Kidder Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Pn Ii Inc
Bought by
Kidder Philip J and Kidder Darlynne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,231
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$661,558
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidder Darlynne L | -- | None Available | |
| Kidder Philip J | $267,500 | First American Title Reno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidder Philip J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,723 | $136,369 | $45,500 | $90,869 |
| 2025 | $3,534 | $134,972 | $42,805 | $92,167 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $129,304 | $36,680 | $92,624 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $130,592 | $43,190 | $87,402 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $106,311 | $33,775 | $72,536 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $98,373 | $26,215 | $72,158 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $100,548 | $28,385 | $72,163 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $99,012 | $30,310 | $68,702 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $88,065 | $21,000 | $67,065 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $86,780 | $19,775 | $67,005 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $86,481 | $18,235 | $68,246 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $83,733 | $15,995 | $67,738 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $80,697 | $15,085 | $65,612 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,807 | $10,780 | $61,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map