9265 Ashley Dr Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Estimated Value: $388,003 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9265 Ashley Dr, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613 and is currently estimated at $412,251, approximately $180 per square foot. 9265 Ashley Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Winding Waters K-8 and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Lettre Raymond A
Bought by
Lettre Raymond A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lettre Raymond A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $173,342 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $168,457 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $163,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $158,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $154,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $152,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $148,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $145,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $142,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $139,906 | $0 | $0 |