Seller's Agent in 2025
laurie davies
The Keyes Company
(561) 756-5919
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $817,000
DRASTIC PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Diamond Model in Valencia Sound on a CORNER LOT w/ONLY 1 NEIGHBOR & a private rear view! Built in 2022, this stunning property features numerous renovations/upgrades since 4/2024: luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout living areas(including bedrooms), replaced blinds-3 motorized. Freshly painted walls, upgraded white kitchen which showcases a stylish quartz countertop, refrigerator, tile backsplash, sink, faucet, & disposal, making it the home's focal point. The spacious primary bedroom includes dual closets, with a custom walk-in. The primary bath features dual sinks, a frameless glass shower, and a water closet. A split bedroom layout ensures privacy. Enjoy a DEN/OFFICE, a spacious laundry room with sink, and an epoxy garage floor. Live the lifestyle today Diamond Model-2 bedrooms plus den/office
2024 Upgrades:
Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in living areas and bedrooms. (Waterproof)
Decorator Motorized Blinds in living Room, primary bedroom and 2nd bedroom. (Zebra style blinds w/motors).
Freshly painted interior
White quartz countertop, decorator tile back splash, sink, faucet and disposal
Primary bath-upgraded frameless shower and replaced vanity mirrors.
2nd bath-added glass shower/tub door.
This home is better than a model!
Experience the vibrant Valencia Sound lifestyle! Why wait?
Amenities include 39,000 sq ft clubhouse, social activities, resort style pool plus resistance pool, children's pool, lap pool and spa. Restaurant with indoor/outdoor seating, sports lounge, tennis, pickleball, poolside bar, There are also shaded cabanas available. 6 tennis courts and 11 pickleball courts.Tennis pro shop. There is even 4 bocce ball courts. Fitness Center, massage room and steam room. Ballroom w/dance floor, card rooms, arts and crafts room and cooking studio too. Close to shopping, great restaurants and major thoroughfares.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Keyes Company Brokerage Phone: 561-756-5919 License #375815 Listed on: 10/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garshag Stephanie | $700,000 | Home Partners Title Services | |
| Kyman Family Trust | $785,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Betti Lidsky Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lidsky Betti | $736,907 | Nova Title | |
| Lidsky Betti | $736,907 | Nova Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kyman Family Trust | $368,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Sold | $700,000 | 0.0% | $441 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Price Changed | $700,000 | -9.0% | $441 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Price Changed | $769,500 | -3.8% | $484 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | For Sale | $800,000 | +1.9% | $503 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | $785,000 | -4.8% | $494 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2024 03/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.9% | $519 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2024 02/06/24 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -10.5% | $535 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2024 01/28/24 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $598 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,950 | $641,943 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,950 | $645,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,976 | $626,457 | $224,359 | $402,098 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $91,000 | $91,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
laurie davies
The Keyes Company
(561) 756-5919
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dawn Elias
Coldwell Banker Realty
(954) 328-6665
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Maria Peterson
London Foster Realty
(786) 285-1555
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11029687
APN: 00-42-46-06-02-000-1430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.