9266 E 26th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9266 E 26th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $321,710, approximately $214 per square foot. 9266 E 26th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Isidro H and Martinez Luzel B
Bought by
Martinez Luzel B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Switser Michael A and Switser Tamara A
Bought by
Martinez Isidro H and Martinez Luzel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,070
Outstanding Balance
$14,156
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Reece David H and Reece Carol S
Bought by
Switser Michael A and Switser Tamara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,532
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |