J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jayesh Parekh
Kale Realty
(847) 962-0239
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,513 - $376,000
LRG 4 BR, 2.5 BA DUPLEX W/FAMILY RM & FULL BASEMENT WAITING TO BE FINISHED. FENCED YARD FOR PRIVACY. UPDATE KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS MOTIVATED SELLER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Sherrone | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Patel Pankaj | $147,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Sherrone | $179,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Pankaj | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Sold | $190,000 | -7.3% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2014 03/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,859 | $33,000 | $4,966 | $28,034 |
| 2024 | $7,859 | $28,999 | $4,999 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $7,475 | $28,999 | $4,999 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $28,999 | $4,999 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $6,175 | $19,663 | $2,759 | $16,904 |
| 2020 | $6,031 | $19,663 | $2,759 | $16,904 |
| 2019 | $5,895 | $21,848 | $2,759 | $19,089 |
| 2018 | $5,942 | $19,323 | $2,414 | $16,909 |
| 2017 | $5,860 | $19,323 | $2,414 | $16,909 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $19,323 | $2,414 | $16,909 |
| 2015 | $5,761 | $18,637 | $2,069 | $16,568 |
| 2014 | $4,793 | $18,637 | $2,069 | $16,568 |
| 2013 | $4,697 | $18,637 | $2,069 | $16,568 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jayesh Parekh
Kale Realty
(847) 962-0239
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Peggy Katsulis
Baird & Warner
(847) 533-7245
15 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08522178
APN: 09-15-210-086-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.