9268 Cherrystone Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $355,635 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9268 Cherrystone Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $371,659, approximately $306 per square foot. 9268 Cherrystone Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Kowalcic William L and Ann Sally
Bought by
Emanuele William C and Emanuele Charlene T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Outstanding Balance
$68,872
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$302,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1990
Bought by
Kowalcic William L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emanuele William C | $237,000 | Cleveland Title | |
| Kowalcic William L | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emanuele William C | $201,400 | |
| Closed | Emanuele William C | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $115,180 | $20,440 | $94,740 |
| 2024 | -- | $115,180 | $20,440 | $94,740 |
| 2023 | $10,094 | $97,140 | $17,900 | $79,240 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $97,140 | $17,900 | $79,240 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $97,140 | $17,900 | $79,240 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $77,710 | $14,320 | $63,390 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $77,710 | $14,320 | $63,390 |
| 2018 | $4,060 | $69,860 | $15,620 | $54,240 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $69,860 | $15,620 | $54,240 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $69,860 | $15,620 | $54,240 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $69,860 | $15,620 | $54,240 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $60,820 | $15,620 | $45,200 |
| 2013 | $3,095 | $60,820 | $15,620 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map