927 Brandy Ln Birmingham, AL 35214
Smithfield Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $296,636
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Brandy Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214 and is currently estimated at $236,659, approximately $97 per square foot. 927 Brandy Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Minor Middle School, Minor High School, and Legacy Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell Robert R
Bought by
Germany Jeff and Germany Lois
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germany Jeff | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Germany Jeff | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $28,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $28,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $321 | $28,820 | $3,080 | $25,740 |
| 2022 | $889 | $25,370 | $3,080 | $22,290 |
| 2021 | $784 | $22,980 | $3,080 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $784 | $22,980 | $3,080 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $784 | $22,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $855 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $855 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,164 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map