927 Candy Ct Canton, SD 57013
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $486,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Candy Ct, Canton, SD 57013 and is currently estimated at $444,343, approximately $170 per square foot. 927 Candy Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Canton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $394,220 | $51,051 | $343,169 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $390,183 | $51,051 | $339,132 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $364,853 | $38,500 | $326,353 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $322,464 | $35,000 | $287,464 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $276,287 | $35,000 | $241,287 |
| 2020 | $4,875 | $276,290 | $35,000 | $241,290 |
| 2019 | $6,167 | $349,765 | $26,120 | $323,645 |
| 2018 | $5,994 | $349,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,359 | $294,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $281,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,961 | $248,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,961 | $248,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map