Estimated Value: $113,226 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 E 15th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $139,807, approximately $106 per square foot. 927 E 15th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Doty Roy J and Doty Doris M
Bought by
Donwen Kelsey T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Jane Robertson Hirn
Bought by
Doris Roy and Doris Doty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donwen Kelsey T | $55,000 | -- | |
| Doris Roy | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $11,338 | $1,936 | $9,402 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $10,798 | $1,844 | $8,954 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $10,284 | $1,800 | $8,484 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $10,200 | $1,800 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $957 | $10,250 | $1,800 | $8,450 |
| 2020 | $984 | $10,250 | $1,800 | $8,450 |
| 2019 | $985 | $10,251 | $1,800 | $8,451 |
| 2018 | $933 | $10,105 | $1,800 | $8,305 |
| 2017 | $871 | $10,105 | $1,800 | $8,305 |
| 2016 | $874 | $10,105 | $1,800 | $8,305 |
| 2015 | $566 | $6,440 | $900 | $5,540 |
| 2014 | $442 | $5,400 | $350 | $5,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map