927 E 213th St Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $862,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,559
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 E 213th St, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $766,958, approximately $299 per square foot. 927 E 213th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Ariel Moshe
Bought by
Diop Papa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$751,143
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Ariel Moshe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Wughalter Esq Eric A
Bought by
U S Bank Trust N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Southwell Rudolph
Bought by
Mciver Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diop Papa M | $765,000 | -- | |
| Diop Papa M | $765,000 | -- | |
| Diop Papa M | $765,000 | -- | |
| Diop Papa M | $765,000 | -- | |
| Ariel Moshe | $416,000 | -- | |
| Ariel Moshe | $416,000 | -- | |
| Ariel Moshe | $416,000 | -- | |
| Ariel Moshe | $416,000 | -- | |
| U S Bank Trust N A | $582,440 | -- | |
| U S Bank Trust N A | $582,440 | -- | |
| U S Bank Trust N A | $582,440 | -- | |
| U S Bank Trust N A | $582,440 | -- | |
| Mciver Larry | $206,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Southwell Rudolph | $127,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Mciver Larry | $206,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Southwell Rudolph | $127,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diop Papa M | $751,143 | |
| Previous Owner | Ariel Moshe | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,824 | $41,289 | $5,814 | $35,475 |
| 2025 | $7,461 | $38,952 | $4,909 | $34,043 |
| 2024 | $7,461 | $37,149 | $4,941 | $32,208 |
| 2023 | $7,545 | $37,149 | $4,996 | $32,153 |
| 2022 | $7,371 | $44,880 | $6,480 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | $40,500 | $6,480 | $34,020 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $34,620 | $7,500 | $27,120 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $32,160 | $7,500 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $25,056 | $5,583 | $19,473 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $24,866 | $7,195 | $17,671 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $23,459 | $6,431 | $17,028 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $22,132 | $7,634 | $14,498 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $20,880 | $8,340 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map