927 E 239th St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 E 239th St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $139,018, approximately $92 per square foot. 927 E 239th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $49,910 | $9,100 | $40,810 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $49,910 | $9,100 | $40,810 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $36,930 | $7,210 | $29,720 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $36,930 | $7,210 | $29,720 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $36,930 | $7,210 | $29,720 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $27,970 | $5,460 | $22,510 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $79,900 | $15,600 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $27,970 | $5,460 | $22,510 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $25,070 | $3,610 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $25,070 | $3,610 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $13,932 | $25,070 | $3,610 | $21,460 |
| 2014 | $13,932 | $25,070 | $3,610 | $21,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map