927 E 8th Ave Broomfield, CO 80020
Northmoor Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $650,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 E 8th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $645,540, approximately $243 per square foot. 927 E 8th Ave is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Birch Elementary School, Aspen Creek K-8 School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Merchant Loren M and Merchant Mary E
Bought by
Hammons Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,000
Outstanding Balance
$471,701
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammons Michael | $555,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| -- | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammons Michael | $521,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $41,140 | $8,710 | $32,430 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $40,380 | $7,980 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $45,720 | $9,040 | $36,680 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $30,050 | $5,910 | $24,140 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $30,910 | $6,080 | $24,830 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $28,770 | $5,720 | $23,050 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $28,970 | $5,760 | $23,210 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $24,600 | $4,320 | $20,280 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $27,200 | $4,780 | $22,420 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $21,040 | $5,450 | $15,590 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $16,950 | $5,450 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $16,950 | $5,450 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map