927 E Central Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 E Central Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $250,672, approximately $191 per square foot. 927 E Central Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $124,700 | $21,450 | $103,250 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $106,450 | $18,200 | $88,250 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $106,450 | $18,200 | $88,250 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $107,600 | $18,200 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $85,600 | $15,600 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $85,600 | $15,600 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $85,600 | $15,600 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $85,600 | $15,600 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $85,600 | $9,000 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map