927 Graystone Cir Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Graystone Cir, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $423,898, approximately $200 per square foot. 927 Graystone Cir is a home with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Rondel At Hampton Ridge Inc
Bought by
Buehrer Christopher R and Buehrer Heather R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,579
Outstanding Balance
$211,691
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Stoneridge Meadows Inc
Bought by
Rondel At Hampton Ridge Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buehrer Christopher R | $277,321 | Attorney | |
| Rondel At Hampton Ridge Inc | $500,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buehrer Christopher R | $269,579 | |
| Previous Owner | Rondel At Hampton Ridge Inc | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $752 | $69,600 | $17,100 | $52,500 |
| 2025 | $752 | $69,600 | $17,100 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $69,600 | $17,100 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $69,600 | $17,100 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $69,600 | $17,100 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $69,600 | $17,100 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $69,600 | $17,100 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $4,916 | $69,600 | $17,100 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $69,600 | $17,100 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $4,736 | $69,600 | $17,100 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map