927 Haley St Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $248,847
About This Home
Find Your Lucky Lease! Sign by 3/31 and get 4 Weeks Free Welcome to Hampton Lakes, a serene and picturesque community where beautifully maintained homes and breathtaking lake views create the perfect environment for relaxation and outdoor living. Enjoy peaceful strolls along scenic walking paths, or simply unwind by the tranquil waters of the lake.
With a prime location just 20 minutes from vibrant parks, lively pubs, and an array of dining options, Hampton Lakes offers the ideal balance of serenity and convenience. Whether you’re seeking a peaceful retreat or a fun night out, everything you need is within easy reach.
Discover a community where nature, comfort, and connectivity come together—come home to Hampton Lakes today!
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Et 3 Lp | $177,651 | -- | |
| Wjh Llc | $66,714 | -- | |
| Three Oaks Construction And De | $150,000 | -- | |
| Auten Properties Hampton Llc | $920,000 | -- | |
| Auten Properties Hampton Llc | $920,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Et 3 Lp | $7,004,380 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $2,049 | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,049 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,059 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,084 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Rent | $2,084 | +1.2% | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Off Market | $2,059 | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Rent | $2,059 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $2,059 | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2024 11/23/24 | For Rent | $2,059 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $92,027 | $3,780 | $88,247 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $78,362 | $3,780 | $74,582 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $78,362 | $3,780 | $74,582 |
| 2021 | $91 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2020 | $91 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2019 | $91 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2018 | $74 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $101 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $101 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $95 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
Map
- 1307 Dayle Ct
- 612 Kimberly Ct
- 1553 Austin Dr
- 318 Graystone Pointe Dr
- 144 Graystone Cir
- 743 Hwy 49
- 149 Tanner Terrace
- 0 Georgia 49 Unit 53157
- 0 Georgia 49 Unit 10632722
- 221 Oak Valley Dr
- 111 Haylie Ct
- 104 Haylie Ct
- 106 Haylie Ct
- 224 Rebel Dr
- 166 Country World Dr
- 176 Country World Dr
- 3705 Confederate Dr
- 894 Chapman Dr
- 912 Chapman Dr Unit 45
- 912 Chapman Dr
- 927 Haley St
- 927 Haley St Unit 303
- 927 Haley St Unit 302
- 923 Haley St
- 923 Haley St Unit 302
- 931 Haley St Unit 304
- 931 Haley St
- 919 Haley St
- 935 Haley St
- 932 Haley St
- 932 Haley St Unit 389
- 1204 Christy Ct
- 1204 Christy Ct Unit 399
- 939 Haley St
- 936 Haley St
- 1208 Christy Ct
- 1208 Christy Ct Unit 398
- 943 Haley St
- 1211 Christy Ct
- 1211 Christy Ct Unit 390
Ask me questions while you tour the home.