927 High St Colfax, WI 54730
Estimated Value: $204,572 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 High St, Colfax, WI 54730 and is currently estimated at $225,643, approximately $173 per square foot. 927 High St is a home located in Dunn County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $140,500 | $16,300 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $140,500 | $16,300 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $140,500 | $16,300 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $140,500 | $16,300 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $140,500 | $16,300 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $103,600 | $16,300 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $103,600 | $16,300 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $103,600 | $16,300 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $103,600 | $16,300 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $103,600 | $16,300 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $103,600 | $16,300 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $103,600 | $16,300 | $87,300 |
| 2013 | $2,523 | $103,600 | $16,300 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map