927 Jackson Ave Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $64,869 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Jackson Ave, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $104,217. 927 Jackson Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Broughton N Reid
Bought by
Generational Investment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Generational Investment Llc | $33,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $25,800 | $4,500 | $21,300 |
| 2024 | $191 | $25,800 | $4,500 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $191 | $25,800 | $4,500 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $191 | $25,800 | $4,500 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $191 | $25,800 | $4,500 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $376 | $48,800 | $2,500 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $376 | $48,800 | $2,500 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $376 | $48,800 | $2,500 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $312 | $48,800 | $2,500 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $312 | $48,800 | $2,500 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | $312 | $48,800 | $2,500 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $455 | $77,100 | $2,500 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | $455 | $77,100 | $2,500 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map