927 Legrand Dr Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Legrand Dr, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $168,929, approximately $84 per square foot. 927 Legrand Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Her Soua Xue and Lor Loa
Bought by
Her Pha and Chang Mee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,996
Outstanding Balance
$60,039
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Craft Bruce E and Craft Beverly A
Bought by
Her Soua Xue and Lor Loa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,950
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1996
Sold by
Richardson Dorothy M
Bought by
Craft Bruce and Craft Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Her Pha | $93,996 | Mortgage Center Title Llc | |
| Her Soua Xue | $95,500 | -- | |
| Craft Bruce | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Her Pha | $93,996 | |
| Previous Owner | Her Soua Xue | $85,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $97,400 | $11,700 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | $21 | $82,300 | $11,700 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $69,600 | $11,700 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $61,900 | $11,000 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $50,500 | $6,500 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $44,900 | $6,500 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $42,800 | $6,500 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $35,200 | $6,500 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $35,200 | $6,500 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $31,800 | $6,500 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $30,600 | $12,957 | $17,643 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $30,700 | $12,957 | $17,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map