927 Paddington Ave Flint, MI 48507
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $27,000 - $47,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Paddington Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $38,732, approximately $58 per square foot. 927 Paddington Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Eisenhower School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Charter One Bank
Bought by
Farmer Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Kinzer Penelope
Bought by
Charter Bank and Gerald A Miller Ira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Sandra | $25,500 | -- | |
| Charter Bank | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Charter Bank | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $630 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $625 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |