927 Red Oak St Mount Olive, IL 62069
Estimated Value: $71,240 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Red Oak St, Mount Olive, IL 62069 and is currently estimated at $146,560. 927 Red Oak St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School and Mt. Olive High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $154 | $18,831 | $2,619 | $16,212 |
| 2023 | $158 | $17,436 | $2,425 | $15,011 |
| 2022 | $158 | $16,295 | $2,266 | $14,029 |
| 2021 | $167 | $28,211 | $2,118 | $26,093 |
| 2020 | $170 | $26,768 | $1,998 | $24,770 |
| 2019 | $173 | $14,367 | $1,998 | $12,369 |
| 2018 | $175 | $13,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $180 | $13,247 | $1,842 | $11,405 |
| 2016 | $181 | $13,247 | $1,842 | $11,405 |
| 2015 | $180 | $13,247 | $1,842 | $11,405 |
| 2014 | $201 | $13,247 | $1,842 | $11,405 |
| 2013 | $250 | $14,376 | $1,999 | $12,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map