927 Ridge Rd Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,830
Studio
2
Baths
4,350
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Ridge Rd, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently priced at $282,830, approximately $65 per square foot. 927 Ridge Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
V Two Llc
Bought by
Ral Lke2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ral Lke2 Llc | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $21,491 | $2,178 | $19,313 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $21,491 | $2,178 | $19,313 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $20,928 | $2,178 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $20,928 | $2,178 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $18,116 | $2,178 | $15,938 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $18,116 | $2,178 | $15,938 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $20,928 | $2,178 | $18,750 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $20,928 | $2,178 | $18,750 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $20,928 | $2,178 | $18,750 |
| 2015 | $795 | $9,309 | $630 | $8,679 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,309 | $630 | $8,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map