927 Squirrel Hill Rd Charlotte, NC 28213
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,203 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Squirrel Hill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28213 and is currently estimated at $268,051, approximately $228 per square foot. 927 Squirrel Hill Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr Middle, and Julius L. Chambers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Steinberger Gregg L
Bought by
Palos Miguel Angel and Depalos Ana J Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,508
Outstanding Balance
$37,414
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Briscoe Fannie G
Bought by
Steinberger Gregg L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palos Miguel Angel | $90,000 | -- | |
| Steinberger Gregg L | $55,988 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palos Miguel Angel | $88,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $211,500 | $50,000 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $211,500 | $50,000 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $211,500 | $50,000 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $70,800 | $12,800 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $979 | $70,800 | $12,800 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $970 | $70,800 | $12,800 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $958 | $70,800 | $12,800 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $84,100 | $14,400 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map