927 Vester St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $184,064
2
Beds
1
Bath
657
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Vester St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $170,266, approximately $259 per square foot. 927 Vester St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Leese Michael and Leese Karly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Magna Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Lassiter Brian T
Bought by
Magna Bank and 1St Trust Bank For Savings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Lassiter J
Bought by
Lassiter Brian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,556
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leese Michael | $15,553 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Magna Bank | $53,390 | None Available | |
| Lassiter Brian T | $55,000 | -- |