NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
969 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2021

Last sale price $480,000 $495 Per Sq Ft

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Solar owned by seller
  • Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch Rated A
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of September 2021

Conveniently located near Downtown and U.C. Davis, this well-kept Mace Ranch halfplex has so much to offer! The inviting back yard is perfect for kids and pets, and is a charming oasis for entertaining guests or enjoying morning coffee. A quick stroll to public transportation makes getting to campus a breeze in any weather. The HVAC and water heater were recently replaced. Other recent upgrades include hard-wired internet in the second bedroom for the perfect office space, updated interior paint, and extended patio. Solar is owned and included!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean O'Leary

Windermere Signature Properties Downtown License #01940152 Listed on: 08/11/2021

Windermere Signature Properties Downtown

Co-Listed By

Natasha O'Leary

Windermere Signature Properties Downtown License #01962624

Last Buyer's Agent

Anna Aljabiry

Real Brokerage License #01948355

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 969 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Home Security

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Solar owned by seller

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 071-070-006-000

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Halfplex
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Subdivision: Mace Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Other Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Full Bath(s),Kitchen,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 495.36
  • Square Footage: 969

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood
  • Property Faces: East
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 500000.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s), Shape Regular, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter,Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Water Source: Meter on Site, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Davis Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 071-070-006-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Yolo

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Sold $480,000 -7.7% $495 / Sq Ft
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 For Sale $520,000 +34.0% $537 / Sq Ft
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Sold $388,000 +3.5% $400 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2016 04/21/16 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 For Sale $375,000 -- $387 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,215 $509,379 $233,465 $275,914
2023 $7,446 $489,600 $224,400 $265,200
2022 $7,419 $480,000 $220,000 $260,000
2021 $6,697 $424,332 $196,855 $227,477
2020 $6,600 $419,982 $194,837 $225,145
2019 $6,314 $411,748 $191,017 $220,731
2018 $5,942 $403,675 $187,272 $216,403
2017 $5,837 $395,760 $183,600 $212,160
2016 $5,323 $351,124 $159,045 $192,079
2015 $5,221 $345,850 $156,656 $189,194
2014 $4,950 $320,000 $145,000 $175,000

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221099784

MetroList

APN: 071-070-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.