Seller's Agent in 2016
Rob Kittle
Kittle Real Estate
(970) 329-2008
880 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $481,000
Charming Countryside move-in ready 3 bedroom home close to shopping & Ketner Open Space! Updated throughout: new interior paint, new carpet, refinished hardwood floors, kitchen offers new countertops, new range & dishwasher. Remodeled upstairs bath. Open living & dining areas are perfect for entertaining. All appliances included, even the washer & dryer! New siding & exterior paint, new garage door opener. Large fenced backyard with raised garden. Storage shed. Expanded driveway parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kittle Real Estate License #40016997 Listed on: 01/14/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Allison Benham
Spaces Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbu Patrick | -- | First American Title | |
| Liang Jennifer | $271,000 | Core | |
| Freeman Christopher R | $96,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbu Patrick | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liang Jennifer | $203,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $271,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Sold | $271,000 | -3.2% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2016 01/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $26,670 | $9,507 | $17,163 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $25,036 | $9,896 | $15,140 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $25,036 | $9,896 | $15,140 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $22,221 | $5,888 | $16,333 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $22,860 | $6,057 | $16,803 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $21,742 | $6,198 | $15,544 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $21,742 | $6,198 | $15,544 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $17,843 | $4,135 | $13,708 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $17,843 | $4,135 | $13,708 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $16,590 | $5,422 | $11,168 |
| 2015 | $630 | $16,590 | $5,422 | $11,168 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $12,640 | $4,680 | $7,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rob Kittle
Kittle Real Estate
(970) 329-2008
880 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jill Dellinger
Jill Dellinger
(720) 663-9119
2 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Allison Benham
Spaces Real Estate
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE781708
APN: 29-152-07-084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.