9271 E 8th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,500 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9271 E 8th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $316,125, approximately $209 per square foot. 9271 E 8th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Johnsen Sandra J and Rutford Kristian H
Bought by
Bradford Living Trust and Bradford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Living Trust | $185,000 | -- | |
| Bradford Living Trust | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,319 | $18,407 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,319 | $17,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $16,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $15,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $13,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $13,735 | $0 | $0 |