9274 Murphy Way SW Calabash, NC 28467
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9274 Murphy Way SW, Calabash, NC 28467 and is currently estimated at $607,556, approximately $205 per square foot. 9274 Murphy Way SW is a home with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Powell Danielle and Mills Marion P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Socha Penny S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Mgss Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Danielle | $505,000 | Wortman Law Firm Pllc | |
| Socha Penny S | $324,000 | Wortman Law Firm Pllc | |
| Socha Penny S | $324,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $800,000 | None Available | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $1,600 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $514,790 | $37,500 | $477,290 |
| 2024 | $22 | $514,790 | $37,500 | $477,290 |
| 2023 | $237 | $514,790 | $37,500 | $477,290 |
| 2022 | $237 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $237 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $237 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $237 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map