R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Richard Lopez
LIVE REALTY, LLC
Estimated Value: $279,830 - $297,000
Welcome to this gorgeous neighborhood! Terrific 3 bedroom and 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. Step inside this beautiful interior plenty of natural light, and neutral palette. Lighting, ceiling fans, and fixtures throughout. The kitchen boasts generous counter space and opens to living room. Bedrooms offer plush carpet, ceiling fans, and sizable closets. Relax with your in the fenced in backyard with deck. Don't wait! Make this beautiful home yours today. Home comes furnished for the right price.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Lopez
LIVE REALTY, LLC Listed on: 03/13/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Ralph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcglotten Georgette | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2022 03/13/22 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $283,936 | $55,570 | $228,366 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $283,936 | $55,570 | $228,366 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $288,000 | $55,570 | $232,430 |
| 2022 | $6,055 | $244,585 | $45,940 | $231,400 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $222,350 | $42,370 | $179,980 |
| 2020 | $5,394 | $206,745 | $31,320 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $5,035 | $187,950 | $31,320 | $156,630 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $178,720 | $31,320 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $176,154 | $31,320 | $147,410 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $160,140 | $31,320 | $128,820 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $157,131 | $25,670 | $135,890 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $142,846 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Richard Lopez
LIVE REALTY, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dwain Harris
Premier Realty Group Platinum
(210) 416-3581
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1592656
APN: 18480-002-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.