NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9275 Baytree Dr Powell, OH 43065

Estimated Value: $1,615,737 - $1,661,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,548 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2025

Last sale price $1,655,000 $364 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,188 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Modern Architecture
  • Scioto Ridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of September 2025

A golfer's dream home awaits—this exceptional luxury residence offers over 4,500 sq ft of refined living space, designed with both elegance and your passion for the game in mind. The multi-level open floor plan features a stunning kitchen with 2 islands, chef inspired appliances and butlers pantry leading to the dining/cocktail room.The highlight of the 2-story great room is the panoramic sliding doors that brings the outdoors in and leads to the 4 season room with stone fireplace and commercial heaters overlooking the backyard waterfall spa and putting green.
Upstairs, 4 spacious en-suite bedrooms, the standout primary suite includes a private lounge, breakfast bar, and a spa-inspired bathroom with a floating vanity and custom-programmed shower—perfect for unwinding after a day on the course.
The lower level is your personal clubhouse, featuring state-of-the-art Trackman® golf simulator set against a striking Pebble Beach photo mural for a truly immersive experience. Host friends at the in-home cocktail lounge, set against dramatic stacked stone walls, the space features floating backlit shelves that elegantly showcase a curated liquor collection. At the center, a sleek black island with integrated sink, ice-maker and dishwasher offers ample space for mixing drinks or entertaining guests. Contemporary pendant lighting adds a touch of glamour, and a wall-mounted TV completes the lounge-like atmosphere—perfect for for hosting or unwinding between rounds.
Outside, perfect your short game on your private 4-hole putting green, or relax beneath the pavilion w/vaulted wood-beam ceilings, mounted flat-screen TV & gas fire feature, ideal for cozy evenings year-round. Just steps away, an in-ground spa with a waterfall edge.
This exceptional property is equipped with a Control4® Home Automation and Leviton® Systems, offering seamless control of lighting, audio, video, & security — all from your smartphone or tablet. Agents please see A2A

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Lorenzo

Keller Williams Consultants License #2013004634 Listed on: 08/08/2025

Keller Williams Consultants

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurie Elsass

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2016002695

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,948

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $117 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,548 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Pendant Lighting
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Builder Warranty
  • Assessor Parcel Number 319-316-08-023-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (614) 539-7726
  • Omni HOA

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,948

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$117 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Reso Association Amenities: Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Verona
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Garden/Soak Tub, Hot Tub
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 350.7
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Interior Amenities GardenSoak Tub: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Park: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Hot Tub: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Hot Tub2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • Warranty Building: Yes
  • Rooms 2nd Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms 4-Season Room - Heated: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Pool Features Inground Pool: Yes
  • Fireplace Total Fireplaces: 3
  • Architectural Style Modern: Yes
  • Levels MultiSplit: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: A golfer's dream home awaits—this exceptional luxury residence offers over 4,500 sq ft of refined living space, designed with both elegance and your passion for the game in mind. The multi-level open floor plan features a stunning kitchen with 2 islands, chef inspired appliances and butlers pantry leading to the dining/cocktail room.The highlight of the 2-story great room is the panoramic sliding doors that brings the outdoors in and leads to the 4 season room with stone fireplace and commercial heaters overlooking the backyard waterfall spa and putting green. Upstairs, 4 spacious en-suite bedrooms, the standout primary suite includes a private lounge, breakfast bar, and a spa-inspired bathroom with a floating vanity and custom-programmed shower—perfect for unwinding after a day on the course. The lower level is your personal clubhouse, featuring state-of-the-art Trackman® golf simulator set against a striking Pebble Beach photo mural for a truly immersive experience. Host friends at the in-home cocktail lounge, set against dramatic stacked stone walls, the space features floating backlit shelves that elegantly showcase a curated liquor collection. At the center, a sleek black island with integrated sink, ice-maker and dishwasher offers ample space for mixing drinks or entertaining guests. Contemporary pendant lighting adds a touch of glamour, and a wall-mounted TV completes the lounge-like atmosphere—perfect for for hosting or unwinding between rounds. Outside, perfect your short game on your private 4-hole putting green, or relax beneath the pavilion w/vaulted wood-beam ceilings, mounted flat-screen TV & gas fire feature, ideal for cozy evenings year-round. Just steps away, an in-ground spa with a waterfall edge. This exceptional property is equipped with a Control4® Home Automation and Leviton® Systems, offering seamless control of lighting, audio, video, & security — all from your smartphone or tablet. Agents please see A2A
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 2 Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 2 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Upstairs 1): 1
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, Side Load

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Omni
  • Association Fee: 1400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-539-7726
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: OLENTANGY LSD 2104 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 319-316-08-023-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15948.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2025
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
List Price
$1,595,000
Sold Price
$1,655,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,000
3.76%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$1,639,184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,816
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
3 Pillar Homes Lot Holdings Llc
Bought by
Harvey Darin S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Bought by
3 Pillar Homes Lot Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Verona Llc
Bought by
3 Pillar Homes Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cynthia R Lima Trust $1,655,000 Chicago Title
Harvey Darin S $193,900 None Available
3 Pillar Homes Lot Holdings Llc -- --
3 Pillar Homes Llc $165,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harvey Darin S $960,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Sold $1,655,000 +3.8% $364 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2025 08/08/25 For Sale $1,595,000 +25.0% $351 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $1,275,576 -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $1,275,576 -- --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Sold $1,275,576 +2.0% $277 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 For Sale $1,250,000 +544.8% $272 / Sq Ft
02/17/2021 02/17/21 Sold $193,860 +5.5% -- View Prior Sale
08/21/2018 08/21/18 For Sale $183,800 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $15,948 $261,030 $65,100 $195,930
2023 $16,002 $261,030 $65,100 $195,930
2022 $13,050 $192,400 $57,750 $134,650
2021 $3,985 $57,750 $57,750 $0
2020 $4,000 $57,750 $57,750 $0
2019 $3,867 $57,750 $57,750 $0
2018 $3,912 $57,750 $57,750 $0
2017 $2,109 $47,250 $47,250 $0
2016 $3,435 $47,250 $47,250 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225029497

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 319-316-08-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.