9275 Moonset Ct Reno, NV 89506
Stead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,303 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9275 Moonset Ct, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $471,576, approximately $255 per square foot. 9275 Moonset Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Stead Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Barker Coleman Construction Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Felipe D and Gutierrez Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$67,260
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$404,316
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Felipe D | $184,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Felipe D | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,637 | $101,869 | $31,500 | $70,369 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $99,497 | $27,545 | $71,952 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $97,668 | $29,610 | $68,058 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $82,452 | $25,760 | $56,692 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $76,986 | $20,650 | $56,336 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $75,928 | $19,530 | $56,398 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $73,690 | $19,215 | $54,475 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $67,381 | $14,105 | $53,276 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $66,422 | $13,125 | $53,297 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $65,475 | $11,165 | $54,310 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $64,280 | $9,940 | $54,340 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $52,460 | $8,190 | $44,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,486 | $6,090 | $38,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map