9277 141st Ln Live Oak, FL 32060
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,251
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9277 141st Ln, Live Oak, FL 32060 and is currently estimated at $411,551, approximately $182 per square foot. 9277 141st Ln is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Sommers James E
Bought by
Sommers Kristina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Bourdon Theodore J and Bourdon Faye J
Bought by
Sommers James E and Sommers Kristina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$149,185
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Bridwell Patricia Tomlinson and Patricia Tomlinson Bridwell Re
Bought by
Bourdon Theodore J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,270
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommers Kristina L | -- | None Available | |
| Sommers James E | $200,000 | Suwannee Valley Title Servic | |
| Bourdon Theodore J | $190,000 | Suwannee Valley Title Svcs I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sommers James E | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourdon Theodore J | $196,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $313,445 | $47,621 | $265,824 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $295,157 | $47,621 | $247,536 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $173,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $189,088 | $15,150 | $173,938 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $170,298 | $15,150 | $155,148 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $161,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $161,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $161,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $161,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $161,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $161,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $161,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map