9277 Barnes Rd Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9277 Barnes Rd, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $288,709, approximately $148 per square foot. 9277 Barnes Rd is a home located in Tuscola County with nearby schools including Meachum Elementary, Millington Junior High School, and Millington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Wirsing Charles and Wirsing Carolyn
Bought by
One West Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| One West Bank Fsb | $71,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $668 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $586 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |