9277 Clearview Dr Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9277 Clearview Dr, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $370,006, approximately $169 per square foot. 9277 Clearview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Howard Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Goodacre Heather J and Goodacre Nicolas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,115
Outstanding Balance
$146,505
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Goodacre Nicolas and Goodacre Heather
Bought by
Howard Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,219
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Rice Jeffrey and Rice Leaia
Bought by
Goodacre Nicolas and Goodacre Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Barthel Naoma K
Bought by
Rice Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,600
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodacre Heather J | $280,000 | -- | |
| Howard Custom Homes Llc | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Goodacre Nicolas | $34,000 | First American Title | |
| Rice Jeffrey | $27,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| Barthel Naoma K | -- | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| Barthel Investment Co | -- | First Amer Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodacre Heather J | $175,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Custom Homes Llc | $222,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Jeffrey | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $33,342 | $4,734 | $28,608 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $32,371 | $4,596 | $27,775 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $31,428 | $4,443 | $26,985 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $30,513 | $4,251 | $26,262 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $29,624 | $3,926 | $25,698 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $28,761 | $3,841 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $27,924 | $3,737 | $24,187 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $27,110 | $3,584 | $23,526 |
| 2017 | $11 | $112 | $112 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $112 | $112 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $112 | $112 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $112 | $112 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map