Estimated Value: $720,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9277 New Horizon Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $756,139, approximately $352 per square foot. 9277 New Horizon Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Stone Murray and Stone Collette
Bought by
Stone Murray N and Stone Collette C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Stone Murray N and Stone Collette C
Bought by
Stone Murray and Stone Collette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Murray N | -- | -- | |
| Stone Murray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stone Murray | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $703,700 | $243,000 | $460,700 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $695,100 | $233,900 | $461,200 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $651,500 | $224,900 | $426,600 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $659,800 | $220,500 | $439,300 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $495,300 | $167,400 | $327,900 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $422,400 | $167,400 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $402,800 | $157,900 | $244,900 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $339,900 | $142,300 | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map