9277 Witherbone Ct Cincinnati, OH 45242
Remington-Lake Isabella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,629 - $992,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9277 Witherbone Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $937,907, approximately $285 per square foot. 9277 Witherbone Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Gannon John J and Gannon Susan Ann
Bought by
Devela Leonardo L and Devela Adoracion D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,413
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$818,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1998
Sold by
Smith David N and Smith Shaun P
Bought by
Gannon John J and Gannon Susan Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Ebacher David C and Ebacher Barbara L
Bought by
Smith David N and Shaun Smith P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devela Leonardo L | $437,500 | -- | |
| Gannon John J | $404,000 | L & D Title Agency Inc | |
| Smith David N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devela Leonardo L | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gannon John J | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith David N | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,363 | $204,519 | $38,640 | $165,879 |
| 2023 | $9,985 | $204,519 | $38,640 | $165,879 |
| 2022 | $9,538 | $158,949 | $37,800 | $121,149 |
| 2021 | $9,344 | $158,949 | $37,800 | $121,149 |
| 2020 | $9,429 | $158,949 | $37,800 | $121,149 |
| 2019 | $9,088 | $147,175 | $35,000 | $112,175 |
| 2018 | $8,735 | $147,175 | $35,000 | $112,175 |
| 2017 | $8,206 | $147,175 | $35,000 | $112,175 |
| 2016 | $8,581 | $148,649 | $25,970 | $122,679 |
| 2015 | $7,719 | $148,649 | $25,970 | $122,679 |
| 2014 | $7,645 | $148,649 | $25,970 | $122,679 |
| 2013 | $7,437 | $140,235 | $24,500 | $115,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map