$550,000

928 Azalea Dr Franklin, TX 77856

Estimated payment $3,597/month

Total Views 5,816
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,714 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • In Ground Pool
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Roland Reynolds Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

ranklin TX pool home on 1 acre w/ 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, bonus room w/ full bath, large bedrooms, & open-concept living in Hickory Ridge. Built in 2019, this Franklin home offers vaulted living room w/ stone fireplace, spacious dining area, & kitchen w/ large island, built-in oven, walk-in pantry, & generous prep space. Split floor plan gives primary suite added privacy, while oversized walk-in shower, dual vanities, & excellent closet space make primary bath stand out. Secondary bedrooms are all well-sized, & upstairs bonus room w/ full bath adds flexible space for game room, media room, home office, or guest overflow. Outside, in-ground saltwater pool, covered back patio, fenced pool area, extended concrete area w/ basketball goal for pickup games, 2-car garage, & 1-acre corner lot deliver outdoor space buyers want in Franklin country home. Located in deed-restricted Hickory Ridge w/ no HOA, this property offers added flexibility without giving up surrounding neighborhood feel, all in highly rated Franklin ISD.

Listing Agent

Raylene Lewis

NextHome Realty Solutions BCS License #0487208 Listed on: 04/10/2026

NextHome Realty Solutions BCS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Open Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,714 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 003352-000100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Directions: From Hwy 6 going North: Continue onto Hwy 6 N/TX-6 N/US-190 W. Continue onto US-79 N/S Market St. Slight left to stay on US-79 N. Turn right onto Wheelock St. Turn left onto E Grant St. Continue onto FM2446. Turn right onto McNutt Rd. Turn left onto Mimosa Ln. Turn left onto Azalea Dr. Destination will be on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Doors, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, ElectricWater Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Window Treatments, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island, Programmable Thermostat, Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 2714.0
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Stone

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Septic Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: 003352-000100

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 10

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,952 $604,562 $62,000 $542,562
2024 $9,059 $569,068 $62,000 $507,068
2023 $8,235 $516,361 $60,000 $456,361
2022 $7,132 $496,361 $40,000 $456,361
2021 $6,079 $356,036 $35,000 $321,036
2020 $5,963 $324,007 $35,000 $289,007
2019 $5,913 $328,486 $33,100 $295,386
2018 $450 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2017 $453 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2016 $9 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Off Market -- -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2022 05/09/22 For Sale $549,900 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

About the Listing Agent

Raylene Lewis

NextHome Realty Solutions BCS

(979) 553-7416

Section Image

Raylene Lewis | Bryan–College Station Real Estate Agent
Raylene Lewis is a Bryan–College Station REALTOR® specializing in first-time home buyers and residential home sales.
Licensed in Texas since 2001 (TREC #0487208), Raylene is a President’s Circle award recipient, ranking #12 nationally in closed units and #25 in sales volume within the NextHome network, and operates within NextHome Realty Solutions BCS, a 2025 Diamond Pinnacle Office ranked #9 in units and #10 in volume nationally.

Raylene's Other Listings

  • 525 Oak Tree Ln, Franklin, TX 77856

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • 525 Oak Tree Ln
    • Franklin, TX

    Franklin TX 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on 1.83 usable acres with upstairs game room, 2-car garage, no HOA, corner lot, and perimeter wire fencing. Built in 2012, this Franklin acreage home offers the kind of space and flexibility buyers want when they are ready to trade a tighter in-town lot for more land, more breathing room, and a layout that gives them options. The open floor plan connects the