928 Cassidy Rd Gaston, SC 29053
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Cassidy Rd, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $230,044, approximately $92 per square foot. 928 Cassidy Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Sandhills Primary School, Sandhills Elementary School, and Swansea High Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Jeffcoat Jesse and Jeffcoat Mary
Bought by
Manigault Naomi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manigault Naomi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $3,429 | $292 | $3,137 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,429 | $292 | $3,137 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,429 | $292 | $3,137 |
| 2020 | $16 | $3,429 | $292 | $3,137 |
| 2019 | $16 | $3,351 | $192 | $3,159 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,351 | $192 | $3,159 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,351 | $192 | $3,159 |
| 2016 | $16 | $3,350 | $192 | $3,158 |