928 Corolla Dr Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $776,345, approximately $377 per square foot. 928 Corolla Dr is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2014
Bought by
Munse Rebecca C and Munse Michael Minix,
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2014
Sold by
Boles Martha E and Boles Robert S
Bought by
Minix C Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munse Rebecca C | -- | -- | |
| Minix C Michael | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $309,600 | $125,000 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $309,600 | $125,000 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $309,600 | $125,000 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $309,600 | $125,000 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $332,400 | $160,000 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $332,400 | $160,000 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $332,400 | $160,000 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $332,400 | $160,000 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $332,400 | $160,000 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $332,400 | $160,000 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $332,400 | $160,000 | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map