928 Crestview Dr Bedford, TX 76021
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Crestview Dr, Bedford, TX 76021 and is currently estimated at $539,440, approximately $215 per square foot. 928 Crestview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bedford Heights Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Brunsch Wolfgang B
Bought by
Brunsch Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Gunter Construction Inc
Bought by
Brunsch Wolfgang B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,648
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$526,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Ludwig Judith M
Bought by
Gunter Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunsch Heidi | -- | -- | |
| Brunsch Wolfgang B | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gunter Construction Inc | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunsch Wolfgang B | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunter Construction Inc | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,916 | $483,153 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,203 | $500,890 | $100,000 | $400,890 |
| 2023 | $7,659 | $511,024 | $75,000 | $436,024 |
| 2022 | $7,928 | $438,506 | $75,000 | $363,506 |
| 2021 | $7,773 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $7,846 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $8,017 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $7,533 | $325,801 | $75,000 | $250,801 |
| 2017 | $7,165 | $310,418 | $50,000 | $260,418 |
| 2016 | $6,514 | $269,257 | $50,000 | $219,257 |
| 2015 | $6,071 | $252,700 | $25,000 | $227,700 |
| 2014 | $6,071 | $256,300 | $25,000 | $231,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map