928 Devonshire Rd Dayton, OH 45419
Shroyer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $276,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Devonshire Rd, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $250,454, approximately $168 per square foot. 928 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Ott Thomas J and Ott Amy M
Bought by
Mlazovsky Jeremy P and Mlazovsky Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Outstanding Balance
$48,655
Interest Rate
5.94%
Estimated Equity
$201,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Mccarthy Maria K
Bought by
Ott Thomas J and Ott Amy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlazovsky Jeremy P | $123,000 | -- | |
| Ott Thomas J | $92,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mlazovsky Jeremy P | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $65,100 | $11,760 | $53,340 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $65,100 | $11,760 | $53,340 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $65,100 | $11,760 | $53,340 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $46,500 | $8,400 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $46,500 | $8,400 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $46,500 | $8,400 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $41,250 | $7,630 | $33,620 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $41,250 | $7,630 | $33,620 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $41,250 | $7,630 | $33,620 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $34,170 | $7,630 | $26,540 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $34,170 | $7,630 | $26,540 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $34,170 | $7,630 | $26,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,560 | $7,630 | $35,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map