Estimated Value: $378,000 - $464,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 E 1st Ave, Camas, WA 98607 and is currently estimated at $411,761, approximately $612 per square foot. 928 E 1st Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Helen Baller Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Camas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Lea Little Gina
Bought by
Allen Alisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,940
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Dering Debra S
Bought by
Little Gina Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Alisha M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Little Gina Lea | $185,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Alisha M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Gina Lea | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $289,390 | $131,335 | $158,055 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $361,979 | $193,683 | $168,296 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $355,052 | $189,229 | $165,823 |
| 2022 | $366 | $363,416 | $189,229 | $174,187 |
| 2021 | $394 | $285,682 | $151,375 | $134,307 |
| 2020 | $396 | $267,834 | $142,469 | $125,365 |
| 2019 | $399 | $245,106 | $131,335 | $113,771 |
| 2018 | $417 | $63,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $442 | $63,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $63,084 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map