A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Angela Foisy
Latah Realty, LLC
(208) 669-1626
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $434,000
This home is located at 928 E 8th St, Moscow, ID 83843 since 18 January 2015 and is currently estimated at $416,064, approximately $296 per square foot. This property was built in 1958. 928 E 8th St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Lena Whitmore Elementary School, Moscow Middle School, and Moscow High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavoie Theresaa | -- | Moscowtitleinc | |
| Stephens Robert R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavoie Theresaa | $189,504 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2015 02/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2015 01/18/15 | For Sale | $193,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $384,739 | $66,300 | $318,439 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $384,735 | $66,300 | $318,435 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $401,000 | $66,300 | $334,700 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $342,500 | $63,100 | $279,400 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $271,410 | $59,565 | $211,845 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $239,557 | $59,565 | $179,992 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $226,376 | $59,565 | $166,811 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $209,740 | $62,700 | $147,040 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $184,652 | $57,000 | $127,652 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $151,584 | $45,000 | $106,584 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Angela Foisy
Latah Realty, LLC
(208) 669-1626
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Eve Fortenbery
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates
(208) 301-8698
90 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 119409
APN: RPM08600070030A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.