Seller's Agent in 2024
Misty Curry
Latah Realty, LLC
(208) 596-9330
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,531 - $391,000
This Ft. Russell District home located on the corner of D and Hayes Street is ready for you to bring out the vintage flare. This house was built in the 1900’s with many fond memories throughout the years. It’s been a rental since 1999 and has been well cared for, but ready for a new owner. This property is a great investment or primary home to settle in and make it your own. This home is awaiting to bring back its timeless charm and character. Boasting three bedrooms (1 non-conforming), ample space for those in need of extra rooms for a home office spanning 1688 square feet of living. The single bathroom provides all the necessary amenities and storage. With a generous main-level living space, a good-sized storage closet, and a private backyard that allows for entertaining. Plus, it's conveniently located within 5 minutes of East City Park, public schools, and downtown! Make this vintage gem your own and create lasting memories in a home that truly stands the test of time.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Erick | -- | Latah County Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $257,560 | $51,100 | $206,460 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $315,344 | $51,100 | $264,244 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $315,344 | $51,100 | $264,244 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $279,756 | $48,700 | $231,056 |
| 2021 | $5,070 | $218,204 | $45,980 | $172,224 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $170,514 | $45,980 | $124,534 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $170,514 | $45,980 | $124,534 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $159,081 | $48,400 | $110,681 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $142,915 | $44,000 | $98,915 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $130,721 | $31,600 | $99,121 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Misty Curry
Latah Realty, LLC
(208) 596-9330
184 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98902392
APN: RPM0670004001AA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.