RENTED FEB 27, 2026

928 Intrepid Ct Del Mar, CA 92014

Estimated Value: $1,113,929 - $1,191,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
1985 Built

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Balcony
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Skyline Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

Long-term, unfurnished and move-in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end-unit townhome in the desirable community of Spindrift. Pets will be considered. Tenant pays SDGE, wifi, TV. Landlord pays water. The kitchen includes a spacious breakfast nook and overlooks the great room with fireplace. The attached 2-car garage has a large laundry room and a bonus room which could be used as an extra office space or storage. Enjoy two community pools, spa, and beautiful landscaping all set in this incredibly convenient location! Close freeway access, 2 miles to Del Mar beach, walking distance to the Del Mar racetrack, pathways to Flower Hill Promenade which includes Whole Foods, Starbucks, yoga, shopping, restaurants, beauty & fitness! 10 minutes away to world class spas, golfing & hotels in Rancho Santa Fe! Accessible travel options, located 21 miles from San Diego International Airport (south), 14 miles from McClellan-Palomar Airport (north) and 9 minutes to Pacific Surfliner Train Station in Solana Beach!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lisa Schoelen

Pacific Sotheby's International Realty License #01781985 Listed on: 11/18/2025

Co-Listed By

Julie Pierce

Pacific Sotheby's International Realty License #01224815

Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Julie Pierce

Pacific Sotheby's International Realty License #01224815

Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/11/25

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-11-11

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Unit Levels: 3 Story
  • Property Sub Type: All Other Attached
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 5326
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 5326
  • Subdivision Name: DEL MAR
  • BuildingName: Spindrift
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Living Area: 1326.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-28T01:29:35Z
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • ExclusiveUseYard: No
  • FullAddress: 928 Intrepid Ct
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Furnished: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community/Common
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Wang Danling
Bought by
Reed Courtland Gardner
Current Estimated Value
$1,150,482

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Crist David and Crist Aimee
Bought by
Wang Danling

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Crist David
Bought by
Crist David and Crist Aimee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Wolford Robert R
Bought by
Crist David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Trust Wolford Robert R & Lillian B Living and Wolford Robert R
Bought by
Wolford Robert R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Bought by
Wolford Robert R and Wolford Lillian B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reed Courtland Gardner $675,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Sd
Wang Danling $530,000 Equity Title
Crist David -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Crist David $324,500 Lawyers Title
Wolford Robert R -- --
Wolford Robert R -- --
-- $152,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wang Danling $300,000
Previous Owner Crist David $270,000
Previous Owner Crist David $259,600
Closed Crist David $48,675
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Rented $4,700 0.0% --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $4,700 -6.0% $4 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Off Market $5,000 -- --
11/30/2025 11/30/25 Off Market $5,000 -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Off Market $5,000 -- --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Rent $5,000 +61.3% --
03/14/2018 03/14/18 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
02/12/2018 02/12/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 For Rent $3,100 +3.3% --
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/03/2017 07/03/17 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,069 $799,054 $492,488 $306,566
2024 $9,069 $783,387 $482,832 $300,555
2023 $8,886 $768,027 $473,365 $294,662
2022 $8,755 $752,969 $464,084 $288,885
2021 $8,612 $738,206 $454,985 $283,221
2020 $8,543 $730,637 $450,320 $280,317
2019 $8,391 $716,312 $441,491 $274,821
2018 $8,229 $702,268 $432,835 $269,433
2017 $8,086 $688,499 $424,349 $264,150
2016 $6,255 $548,831 $338,266 $210,565
2015 $6,155 $540,588 $333,185 $207,403
2014 $6,026 $530,000 $326,659 $203,341
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 250044298

San Diego MLS

APN: 298-291-53-31

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.