NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,171,618 - $2,128,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,701 Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Waterfront
  • Marble Flooring
  • Property has ocean access
  • Canal View
  • 5-minute walk to Pence Park

About This Home

As of April 2018

WATERFRONT SINGLE FAMILY UPDATED HOME WITH 55 FOOT BOAT DOCK RIGHT IN YOUR BACK YARD. NO FIXED BRIDGES AND MINUTES TO BOYNTON INLET. OPEN FLOOR PLAN LIVING KITCHEN WITH MARBLE FLOORING, CHERRY KITCHEN CABINETS WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, ELECTRIC GLASS COOK TOP WITH MODERN RANGE HOOD. CUSTOM BUILT BAR FOR ENTERTAINING. SPLIT BEDROOM FLOOR PLAN, NEW CARPET BEDROOMS ONLY. SLIDING GLASS DOORS OPEN ALL THE WAY TO BRING OUTDOORS IN.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kitty Hamilton

Divito Real Estate Group License #3234372 Listed on: 03/06/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Briegitte Dal Santo

RE/MAX Direct License #3409063

RE/MAX Direct

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,701 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • Property Available on 3/7/18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08434527060000330

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2018-03-07
  • Security Deposit: 2800.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: BOYNTON BEACH BLVD EAST TO FEDERAL, SOUTH TO GREENBRIER DR, RIGHT ON ISLES ROAD INTO BOYNTON ISLES DEVELOPMENT. 2ND HOME ON LEFT.
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Entry Level: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Bar
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Living Area: 1701.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Canal
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Boat Facilities, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Boating, Sidewalks
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 08434527060000330
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Hess Leah
Bought by
Mitchell Gary
Current Estimated Value
$1,586,655

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,902
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,331,753

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Hess Leah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,200
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Vanderhoff Dana
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Albright Patrick and Albright Amy Fisher
Bought by
Vanderhoff Dana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1999
Sold by
Dye Linda C
Bought by
Albright Patrick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mitchell Gary $440,000 Southeast Professional Title
Hess Leah $374,000 Attorney
Aurora Loan Services Llc $354,700 None Available
Vanderhoff Dana $625,000 --
Albright Patrick $198,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mitchell Gary $305,000
Previous Owner Hess Leah $299,200
Previous Owner Vanderhoff Dana $500,000
Previous Owner Albright Patrick $148,000
Closed Vanderhoff Dana $31,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2018 04/14/18 Rented $2,000 -28.6% --
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 For Rent $2,800 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,753 $526,279 -- --
2024 $9,753 $511,447 -- --
2023 $9,513 $496,550 $0 $0
2022 $9,390 $482,087 $0 $0
2021 $9,340 $468,046 $0 $0
2020 $9,275 $461,584 $315,000 $146,584
2019 $10,942 $492,690 $345,000 $147,690
2018 $9,483 $436,227 $298,732 $137,495
2017 $9,785 $444,575 $298,732 $145,843
2016 $9,726 $433,190 $0 $0
2015 $10,023 $434,662 $0 $0
2014 -- $396,669 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10411695

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 08-43-45-27-06-000-0330

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.