928 Knollside Rd New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $339,875 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Knollside Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $364,469. 928 Knollside Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Arnold J Tyler School, and Alex M Martino Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Shepard Patrick K and Shepard Kathleen T
Bought by
Razny Mark A and Razny Francine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,673
Interest Rate
6.1%
Estimated Equity
$299,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razny Mark A | $183,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Razny Mark A | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,331 | $102,003 | $33,360 | $68,643 |
| 2023 | $6,979 | $92,983 | $30,410 | $62,573 |
| 2022 | $6,460 | $85,659 | $28,015 | $57,644 |
| 2021 | $6,359 | $80,559 | $26,347 | $54,212 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $77,685 | $25,407 | $52,278 |
| 2019 | $5,891 | $75,276 | $24,619 | $50,657 |
| 2018 | $5,743 | $72,680 | $23,770 | $48,910 |
| 2017 | $5,622 | $70,591 | $23,087 | $47,504 |
| 2016 | $5,453 | $68,702 | $22,469 | $46,233 |
| 2015 | $5,249 | $66,540 | $21,762 | $44,778 |
| 2014 | $5,249 | $65,718 | $21,493 | $44,225 |
| 2013 | $5,249 | $66,604 | $21,783 | $44,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map