928 Pineview Rd Birmingham, AL 35228
Green Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,404 - $104,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Pineview Rd, Birmingham, AL 35228 and is currently estimated at $95,601, approximately $95 per square foot. 928 Pineview Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Green Acres Middle School, and Jackson-Olin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Cunningham Latasha E and Caldwell Geriod
Bought by
Jenkins Elizabeth and Elmore Deloris A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,964
Outstanding Balance
$42,975
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Sue Pinkston James L and Sue Helen
Bought by
Cunningham Latasha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,574
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Elizabeth | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Cunningham Latasha E | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Elizabeth | $65,964 | |
| Closed | Cunningham Latasha E | $51,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $8,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $550 | $8,580 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $408 | $6,610 | $1,510 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $408 | $6,610 | $1,510 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $408 | $6,610 | $1,510 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $437 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $365 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $369 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $389 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $408 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $408 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map