Estimated payment $2,158/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- High Speed Internet
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Tucked away in a welcoming neighborhood, this beautifully updated home offers comfort, style, and outdoor living at its best. Inside, you’ll find fresh updates that create a warm, move-in-ready space perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the standout feature—a spacious covered back porch, ideal for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply unwinding year-round. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and plenty of room for pets, play, or gardening. This home blends modern touches with everyday functionality, making it a perfect fit for anyone looking to enjoy both indoor comfort and outdoor charm. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated in recent years including fully updated HVAC, hot water heater, and energy-efficient windows and doors. Two car garage to keep your vehicles safe and secure during this Texas weather! Absolutely turn key and ready for you to move right on in.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,034
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,648 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Decorative Lighting
- Window Treatments
- Laundry in Utility Room
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Southern Heights Add Sec 6 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 152817
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $278,100 | $60,500 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $256,098 | $72,100 | $183,998 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $240,736 | $59,900 | $180,836 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $208,452 | $43,600 | $164,852 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $154,200 | $32,600 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $142,246 | $25,800 | $116,446 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $120,879 | $25,000 | $95,879 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $111,998 | $21,500 | $90,498 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $100,173 | $13,000 | $87,173 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $107,248 | $13,000 | $94,248 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $310,000 | +4.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Sale | $298,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | For Sale | $298,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $230,000 | Construction |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21241073
APN: 152817
- 921 Calder St
- 905 Calder St
- 941 Maple St
- 711 S Farmington Rd
- 811 N Collins Fwy
- tbd N Collins Fwy
- 1135 Reed Cir
- 306 W Haning St
- 306 N College St
- 307 N Carter St
- 512 Bandera Dr
- 406 N Denny St
- 407 N Carter St
- 000 Enloe Rd
- 1113 Caroline Ct
- 709 N Collins Fwy Unit 130
- 709 N Collins Fwy Unit 70
- 1065 Old Highway 6
- 718 N Denny St
- 802 N Hughes St
- 1110 S Collins Fwy
- 116 N Western Hills Dr
- 406 N Denny St Unit B
- 709 N Collins Fwy
- 1625 Elliott Rd
- 1317 Kennedy Rd
- 1221 James St
- 1810 Clegg St
- 10001 Cedar Creek Dr
- 528 Brookside Dr
- 529 Celtic Rd
- 512 Meadow Run Dr
- 515 Meadowlark Dr
- 1305 Benwick Dr
- 920 Ravenwood Ln
- 933 Ravenwood Ln
- 761 Paxton Rd
- 1110 Greywood Dr
- 1005 Stanridge Ln
- 300 Jamestown Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.