928 Rosedale Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $302,619
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Rosedale Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $276,405, approximately $230 per square foot. 928 Rosedale Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Jeff Nelson
Bought by
Nelson Jeff and Nelson Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Nelson Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Bryant Marcelynn and Bryant Marcelynn
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Bryant Marcelynn and Eberling Teresa K
Bought by
Bryant Marcelynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jeff | -- | Law Offices Of Bishop L Toups | |
| Nelson Jeff | $140,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Fannie Mae | $200,700 | -- | |
| Bryant Marcelynn | -- | Chelsea Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Jeff | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Marcelynn | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $171,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $166,565 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $161,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $157,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $152,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $150,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $146,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $135,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $131,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $128,800 | $25,000 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $115,300 | $20,300 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $82,784 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map